Referenties

Hieronder vindt u een uitgebreide lijst met bands en evenementen waarvoor we reeds hebben gewerkt.

 

2018 F.O.H.-mix Monitormix F.O.H. + Monitormix Evenementen
De Laatste Match van Ivan Lendl (B) TROS musical, CC Den Blank
Ode Aan Cole Porter met Jean Van Lint & Dirk Vanderlinden (B) Lokale Helden, Café Den Trappist, Ninove
The Cast Band ‘ode aan Will Tura’ (B)
The Real Time Band ft. Garry Hagger & Torsten (B)
The King Of Swing (B)
De Laatste Match van Ivan Lendl (B)
Trombone Summit (B)
l’Amicale de la Nouvelle Orléans (B)
Banda Bruselas (B)
2017 F.O.H.-mix Monitormix F.O.H. + Monitormix Evenementen
Azdamme (B) Joy Wellboy (B) The Real Time band & Bobby Prins (B) Lokale Helden, Dworp
Wemmel’s House Orchestra (B) Lenny & De Wespen Deluxe (B) Echotape (UK) International Jazz Day, Ukkel
MANdolinMAN XL invites (B) New York City Cops (B) Twintig Achttien festival, Antwerpen
Sam Kelly (UK) Téras (B) Dunk!festival, Zottegem
Oysterband (UK) Indigo Mango & The Kameleons (B) Capsule Sessies, Kruitfabriek
Blind Horny Toads (B) Bang ‘n’ Mash (B) Met-X, Brussel
Silicon Carne (B) Strawdogs (B) Plazey Feest In ‘t Park
Daylight Comes Live (B) Catch23 (B) Tropiscala, Overijse
Kurt Burgelman (B) Kearo Zenn (B) Beleuvenissen, Hogeschoolplein
Partybrew (B) Super Ska (B) Gentse Feesten
Duplicate (B) Banda Bruselas (B) Summerfest, Aalter
John Terra & Band (B) Second Son Sam (B) Zomaar Zomert, Dilbeek
Twoface (B) Parkpop, Mechelen
Soufiane Eddyani (B) OtspOt festival, Ottenburg
Run Golden Boys (MEX) Scoutsdorp, Overijse
Flash The Readies (CZE) Hee Tervuren
Terraformer (B) Nerorock, Druivenfestival Hoeilaart
Spurv (NOR) Warm Wemmel, GC De Zandloper Wemmel
Kozmotron (B)
Aiden Baker & Karen Willems (CAN/B)
Alma (UK)
The Best Pessimist (UKR)
Halma (DE)
Stearica (ITA)
The Cast Band (B)
2 Cover Up (B)
Majesty’s Request (FR)
Factory Made (B)
Gumbo Gumbo (B)
De Laatste Match van Ivan Lendl (B)
De Appelmoes Band (B)
çapasud (IT)
Arumbo (ES/B)
Herbert (B)
Steve Tielens (B)
Jaywalker (B)
Jamez (B)
DeWit & Koo (B)
Pako (B)
Charlie Bit My Finger (B)
The Cast Band (B)
The Partyband (B)
The Cast Band (B)
Zanger Bart (B)
Blue Thrill (B)
De Laatste Match van Ivan Lendl (B)
Agents In Panama
The Cast Band (B)
De Appelmoesband & De Wamblientjes (B)
2016 F.O.H.-mix Monitormix F.O.H. + Monitormix Evenementen
The Violent Husbands (B) Jacle Bow (B) Steppin’ Out (B) TROS musical, CC Den Blank, Overijse
De Laatste Match van Ivan Lendl (B) OPMOC (B) De Laatste Match Van Ivan Lendl (B) Se La Fet, Globe Aroma vzw, Brussel
The Real Time Band & Davy Gilles & Torsten (B) Kabaal Rockrally, ‘t Smiske, Asse
Wassel Trio (IQ/SY) Dunk!festival, Zottegem
One Cell Foundation (BE/FR/RW) Meivuur, Overijse
Arumbo (BE/ES/IQ) 70 jaar chiro Hoeilaart
Brima Dondon & The Melting Band (BE/DE/DJ/GN) Tropiscala, Overijse
Fake The Effort (B) Parkconcerten, Liedekerke
Slow Bear (B) Scheps kermis, Balen
Kirstie Di Alegria (B) Stroppenconcerten, Halle
Cricket Knife (B) De Gentse Feesten
Steakhouse Jerusalem (B) Scoutsrock, scoutsdorp Overijse
Slowrun (FIN) Plein Air festival, Asse
Environments (ROE) Nerorock, Hoeilaart
Spoiwo (PL)
Nils Gröndahl
Monnik (B)
Eleanora (B)
Barst (B)
Yodok III (NOR/B)
IIVII
CHVE (B)
Herbstlaub (DE)
Wyatt E. (ISR)
Syndrome (B)
Thank You For Smoking (IT)
Dirk Serries: Microphonics
Arms and Sleepers (USA)
My Dog Is Radioactive (B)
Factory Made (B)
Ben Cane (B)
The Cast Band (B)
RB Stone (USA)
The Sideshow Tragedy (B)
Odilon (B)
Jamais Vu (B)
Bart Kaëll (B)
The Xperience (B)
Stoomboot (B)
Lennaert Maes & band (B)
Zyfa (B)
The Cast band (B)
Dom Flemons (USA)
The Cast Band (B)
Ian Kevin (B)
deWit & Koo (B)
Jaywalker (B)
Jamez (B)
My Dog Is Radioactive (B)
Steppin’ Out (B)
Lou Roman Band & Gunther Neefs (B)
Ariadne Van Den Brande & Bram Weijters (B)
1780 jazzband (B)
HIMAX (B)
2015 F.O.H.-mix Monitormix F.O.H. + Monitormix Evenementen
Michael Schack (B) ..Circo (B) Stoomboot (B) Galabal Ekonomika, AED Studio 12
Simon. & The Snake (B) Mutox (B) The Real Time Band & Danny Fabry (B) Dunk!festival, Zottegem
The Tumps (B) Geena & The Lisa’s (B) Koen Crucke & band (B) Dekenijfeesten, Gent
The Fanfarettes (B) De 3 Tenoren & band (B) ‘Sprekende Ezels’, Brussel
Helen Money (USA) Den BOOM in festival, Wezemaal
Jo Quail (UK) Keizer Karelfeesten, Tombeek
Alice In The Cities (D) Vijfhoekfeesten, Tollembeek
The Eye Of Time(FR) Blues & Rock festival, Ternat
Tom Wolf (B) Scoutsrock, scoutsdorp Overijse
Innerwoud (B) Stroppenconcerten, Halle
French Teen Idol (IT) Plein Air festival, Asse
Miek & Roel (B) Stan Van Samang + voorprogramma, GC Den Egger, Scherpenheuvel
Roan Celts (B) Nacht Van Den Doender, Druivenfestival Hoeilaart
Moonlovers (B) Nerorock, Druivenfestival Hoeilaart
Soul Band Anvenue (B) Kinderzangfeest, ‘t Jass, Asse
Fair Phillis (B)
The Cast Band (B)
Boogie Beasts (B)
The Starfighters (B)
Jaywalker (B)
The Mighty Moustaches (B)
De Vetsband (B)
2 Cover Up (B)
Factory Made (B)
‘t Mouvement (B)
Pierre Anckaert Duo (B)
‘Als De Nacht’ (B)
LY7 (B)
Kinderkoor De Wamblientjes (B)
Appelmoes-band (B)
Charel & Wim Soutaer (B)
2014 F.O.H.-mix Monitormix F.O.H. + Monitormix Evenementen
Not Johnny Cash & The Tennessee Four (B) The Cast Band (B) ‘Real Time Band’ met Mark Dex, Maarten Cox & Leo Van Den Wijngaert (B) Dunkfestival, Zottegem
The Strzebonsky Noizescene (B) Connie Neefs (B) Tropiscala, Overijse
Philibustas (B) The Cast Band (B) Volkin’ Ro, St. Genesius Rode
Airplane (B) Jo Lemaire (B) Scoutsrock, scoutsdorp Overijse
Gloria Boateng (B) Alias Empire (UK) Yes2Day Festival, Overijse
Tin Man Tourettes (B) Zéro Absolu (FR) Rock Landen, Landen
Sea Peoples (B) Arms And Sleepers (USA) One Festival, Haacht
Byron Bay (B) Marius (B) Galadiner ‘Think Pink’, Chateau Du Lac Genval
The Silverfaces (NL) Industroika (B) TROS musical (32 headsets), CC Den Blank, Overijse
The London Quartet (UK) Lymbyc Systym (USA) Kinderzangfeest, ‘t Jass, Asse
Halo Of Pendor (SWE)
Thisquietarmy (CA)
Nadja (CA)
The Cast Band (B)
Monkwoods (B)
The Judgements (B)
High Hi (B)
Stoomboot & band (B)
The Million $ Sunrise (B)
Between Meadows (B)
Atmosfeer (B)
deWit & Koo (B)
Bram Weijters & Eef Van Acker (B)
The Cast Band (B)
Melting Point (B)
2013 F.O.H.-mix Monitormix F.O.H. + Monitormix Evenementen
Daylight Comes (B) Dallas met Veerle Baetens (B) John Martin’s Pale Male Band (B) Nieuwjaarsreceptie De Lijn, Perron M, Mechelen
Daylight Comes (B) Fixkes (B) Little Collin (B) Carnaval Halle
Daylight Comes (B) Déjà Fou (B) Brahim (B) B2B ‘Tempo Net Werkt’, Tempo Overijse
Foo Tui (B) Magnetica (B) Nordmann (B) ‘Popuelles’, Popuelles Hainaut
An-Sofie Noppe (B) Senne Guns (B) Miek & Roel (B) Stadsfestival ‘Denderend Klein’, Geraardsbergen
MasZimo (B) Walrus (B) Wally & De Technisch Werklozen (B) Zomaar Zomert, Itterbeek
Kiki Schippers (NL) Axl Peleman (B) De Held (B) Volkin’ Ro, St. Genesius Rode
Karree Konfituur (B) Bartosz Pernal/Michal Szkil (P) Unicorn Stable (B) Scoutsrock, scoutsdorp Overijse
Rembert & Peter (B) Alex Koo Quintet (B) W3 (B) Jaarmarktfestival, Wemmel
Smout (NL) VRT Big Band (B) The Vaneuvilles (B) Gordelfestival, Huizingen
Wally & De Technische Werklozen (B) Quentin Angus Quintet (VS) Ftakke (B) 35e internationale Jazzwedstrijd Jazz Hoeilaart, Jezus-Eik
Nordmann (B) The Fuckeleles (B) Halve finale Nekkanacht
Kris Defoort (B) Jaimi Faulkner (AU)
Soso Lakatos Quintet (NL) Bram & Lennert (B)
Artur Tuznik Quartet (P) Stoomboot (B)
Too Noisy Fish (B) deWit & Koo (B)
The Million $ Sunrise (B)
Two Dollar Kangaroo (B)
W. Victor (B)
Blue Thrill (B)
Tshiplake (B)
Postures (B)
Citizens (SW)
Worst Case Scenario (B)
Hop-Sh-Bam Connection (B)
Winston Wutu (B)
Jonas Winterland (B)
François Glorieux (B)
Bruno Brel & Micheline Van Hautem (B)
2012 F.O.H.-mix Monitormix F.O.H. + Monitormix Evenementen
Daylight Comes (B) Mingled (B) Bram Weyters Quartet (B/USA) Dies Natalis Universiteit Gent, ICC Gent met STUBRU Dreamteam
Aedo (B) One Way Holiday (B) Factory Made (B) Disco Fever fuif Neerijse
Stoomboot (B) Stoomboot (B) High Hi (B) Meivuur, Overijse
Billie Kawende (CGO) Jean Blaute & Eric Melaerts (B) Pascale Deweze (B) 10 Years Culture Club, ICC Gent
Jali (RWA) Safi & Spreej (B) Rue Royale (B) Tropiscala, Overijse
Cintia Rodriguez (BR) Customs (B) Stoomboot (B) Sunset, discotheek Culture Club, Gent
Papa Boni ATOMIKA (B) Willem Vermandere (B) Beau Soleil, Serskamp
Rey Cabrera (C) Sic Bo (B) FCKabul (B) Leegheidsfeesten, Overijse
Leki (CGO) Ame Buccale (B) De Schlagershowband (B) Scoutsrock, scoutsdorp Overijse
Commerwell (B) The Dumpbrothers (B) Opening Druivenfeesten, Overijse
John Albert Group (LT, D, IT) The Knuckleboys (B) HH-festival, Wemmel
Sorin Zlat Trio (RO) Dallas met Veerle Baetens (B) Halle kermis
Wilfried Van Den Brande & Jos Machtel Quartet (B, NL) Chupalibre (B) Druivenfestival Hoeilaart
Philip Czarnecki Quintet (RI, D) Moodcollector (B) 34e internationale Jazzwedstrijd Jazz Hoeilaart, Jezus-Eik
Arturri Rönkä Quartet (FIN) The Skarminkels (B) Zennetoer CC De Meent voorronde 1
Frank Vaganee Octet (B) Swing Shift Big Band (B) La Collection’ van Les Cousins i.s.m. de belgische federatie van voedselbanken VZW @ De Kram Haacht
Jokary (Fr) Voices (B)
De Beren Gieren (B, NL) Davve & band (B)
Jeff Ballard Trio (USA, DK) Wendy Van Wanten (B)
2011 F.O.H.-mix Monitormix F.O.H. + Monitormix Evenementen
3 Ling Van Anno (B) Amaryllis (B) Tropiscala, Overijse
Bad Cirkuz (B) Faylon (B) Leegheidsfeesten, Overijse
Clearwater (B) High Hi (B) Opening Druivenfeesten, Overijse
Davve & Band (B) Our Glorious Future (B) HH-festival, Wemmel
De Delco’s (B) Silver Junkie (B) Sugarbeatfestival (Anton Walgrave), Bunsbeek
Factory Made (B) The London Quartet (UK) Druivenfeesten, Hoeilaart
Gunz ‘n’ Roses (B) Vincent & Jules (B) 33e internationale Jazzwedstrijd Jazz Hoeilaart, Jezus-Eik
John Dennis (B) Kom op tegen kanker slotshow, CC De Mol Lier
Kill Your Television (B)
Liliane St. Pierre & Major Five (B)
Magnet Coverband (B)
Mr. Lucy (B)
Musest (B)
Nightqueen (B)
Papa Boni & Kundi Bora (CG/B)
Sabena (B)
Superformer (B)
The Boy Outside (B)
The Cast (B)
The Priceduifkes (B)
Toedeloe (B)
Tony Cabana (NL)
2010 F.O.H.-mix Monitormix F.O.H. + Monitormix Evenementen
3 Ling Van Anno (B) Davve & Band (B) Tropiscala, Overijse
Andes (B) De Dalton Sisters (B) Leegheidsfeesten, Overijse
Bad Cirkuz (B) Echo Beatty (B) Fonnefeesten, Lokeren monitormix ‘Bad Cirkuz’
Bart Kaell (B) Ego (B) HH-festival, Wemmel
Coffee In The Night (B) Faylon (B) V-live festival, Kraainem
Cookies & Cream (B) Guy Swinnen (B) Druivenfeesten, Hoeilaart
Dancing Dave & The Evil Monkey’s (B) Jan De Smet (B) 32e internationale Jazzwedstrijd Jazz Hoeilaart, Jezus-Eik
De Delco’s (B) Kloot per W & William Soufreau (B)
Elmer (B) Lize Marke (B)
Enrico Pieranunzi (IT) Mit4Spiel5 (D)
Evgueny Ring Quartet (D) The Battery bunnies (B)
Hits On Tour (B)
King Freddy & The Lazy Intercoolers (B)
Monday Penny (B)
Paul Michiels & Jeroen d’Hoe (B)
PS#3 (GR/NL/CH)
Rosario Giuliani (IT)
Rudy Bravo (B)
Shocking Santa (B)
Stephane Delmondo & DelVita Group
Swamp Gas Boogerman (B)
The Hollywood Blacklist (B)
The Kids (B)
Tokota (B)
Tony Cabana (NL)
2009 F.O.H.-mix Monitormix F.O.H. + Monitormix Evenementen
Bad Cirkuz (B) A Solid Silence (B) Ithaka festival, Leuven
Chout (B) Davve & Band (B) Vleugelrock, Vleugel ‘F’ Leuven
Cintia Rodriguez (BR) Donder In’t Hooi (B) Tropiscala, Overijse
Crumble Pistoo’s (B) Monkberry Moon Delight (B) Leegheidsfeesten, Overijse
Danny Fabri (B) My Alpha Female (B) HH-festival, Wemmel
Elmer (B) Nebrovski (B) V-live festival, Kraainem
Frederik Le Roux Trio (B) Rue Royale (UK) 31e internationale Jazzwedstrijd Jazz Hoeilaart, Jezus-Eik
Hijaz (B, TN, MA) Run For Cover (B)
Jaela Jesz (B) Shocking Santa (B)
Kühntet (D) Sweet Jazz Orchestra (B)
Malibu Stacie (B) Tatavé (B)
Maracujazz (B, NL) The Blue Cat Project (B)
Mit4Spiel5 (D) The Cast (B)
Points (CZ) Thick Fish (B)
Rudy Bravo (B) Willem Vermandere (B)
Salim Seghers (B)
Sam Gooris (B)
Superformer (B)
Team Wiliam (B)
The Boy Outside (B)
The Galacticos (B)
The Golden Bis Band (B)
The Hollywood Blacklist (B)
The John Henry Orchestra (B)
The Travelers (IT, FR)
Yuval Amihai Ensemble (IL)
Yves Segers (B)
2008 F.O.H.-mix Monitormix F.O.H. + Monitormix Evenementen
 Squadra Bossa ft. Buscemi   ANacroNIC (B) HH-festival, Wemmel
Bad Cirkuz (B) 30e internationale Jazzwedstrijd Jazz Hoeilaart, Jezus-Eik
Black Velvet (B)
Kawada (B)
Melike (TR)
Momas Message (B)
Muzequint (B)
2007 F.O.H.-mix Monitormix F.O.H. + Monitormix Evenementen
Tropiscala, Overijse
2006 F.O.H.-mix Monitormix F.O.H. + Monitormix Evenementen
Sandbox Society (B) Rockrally, JH De klomp Overijse
Friction Athletic (B)
Grant Moff Tarkin (B)
Landfill (B)
Made In Taiwan (B)
Portland (B)
Project Cyborg (B)